Laconia High School
Staff Directory
2021-2022
(colored names indicate e-mail links)
Staff Directory
2021-2022
(colored names indicate e-mail links)
ADMINISTRATION and SUPPORT STAFF
Jim McCollum, Principal, ext. 4001
– Jen O’Reilly, ext. 4000
David Bartlett , Assistant Principal, ext. 4002
Craig Kozens, Athletic Director/Dean of Students, ext. 4004
Jennifer Sottak, Student Services Administrator, ext. 4012
– Kim Caldwell, ext. 4014
Lisa Hinds, Academic Coordinator For Teaching & Learning, ext. 4013
ADULT EDUCATION and SUPPORT STAFF
603-524-5712
Kaitlyn Salome, Director, X4804
Serena Moody, Administrative Assistant, ext. 4800
ART & TECHNOLOGY
Rebecca Price, VM ext. 4648
Brock Harriman, VM ext. 4625
Jill Trimble, VM ext. 4630
Alison Witham, VM ext. 4674
ATTENDANCE
Jason Roy, Attendance Secretary, ext. 4003
CAFETERIA
Angela Pouliot, Kitchen Manager, ext. 4017
Denise Flanders
Mary Blake
Tina Mitza
Antonio Soto
DRAMA
Jason Roy, Director
Sharon Bickford, Asst. Director VM ext. 4642
Nancy Hood, Asst. Director
Extended Learning Opportunities
Monica Sawyer, Program Coordinator, ext. 4221
ENGLISH
Ramsay Eliason, VM ext. 4628
Tyler Davis, VM ext.
Jillisianna Paul, VM ext. 4669
Natasha Reiner, VM ext. 4662
Josh Greenbaum, VM ext. 4629
Sara Dea, VM ext. 4690
ESOL
Chris Beyer
FACILITY MANAGEMENT
Bill Caruso, Facility Manager, ext. 4016
Paul O'Brien- 1st, ext 4022
Joe Lachance
William Goodwin
Michael Hodge
James Mousette
Keplar Padilla
Shawn Marston
James Chaplic
HEALTH & WELLNESS
Crystal McDonough, VM ext. 4661
Jon Myers, VM ext. 4654
Keith Ball, VM ext. 4626
HUOT CAREER AND TECHNICAL CENTER
603-528-8693
David Warrender, Director, ext. 5001
Marie Bolduc, Secretary, ext. 5000
Paul Robdau, CTE Coordinator, ext. 5002
Sharon de la Vergne, Career Support Specialist, ext. 5003
Patty Colby, Student Services Liaison, ext. 5011
Mary Gibbs, Culinary Arts
Lindsay Stevenson, Culinary Arts Assistant
Lisa Diggins, Auto Tech.
, Auto Assistant
David French, Principles of Emergency Services
Peter Riendeau, Business Tech.
Tracy Nudd-Homeyer,Teacher Prep
Stefanie Barkanic, Biotechnology
Ken Martin, Engineering and Manufacturing Tech.
Ginny Bean, Engineering and Manufacturing Assistant
Carol Brody, Health Science
Cheryl O'Reilly, Health Science Assistant
Elyse Pert, Allied Health
Mike Schofield, Plumbing & Heating
Ray Sleeper, Multi Media
William Clary, Law Enforcement
Benjamin Schneeweiss, Building Construction
Robert Salemme, Building Construction Assistant
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
Jennifer Mitchell, Director, ext. 4025
Michelle Plourde, ext. 4026
David Prescott, ext 4027
Mike Grenier, ext
LIBRARY
Karen Abraham, Librarian, ext. 4223
Susan Rhodes, Assistant, VM ext. 4663
MATH
Danielle DeFrancesco, VM 4671
Anthony Krivitsky, VM ext.4625
Susan Finch, VM ext. 4660
Kerri Howe, VM ext. 4655
Stephen McDonough, VM 4651
Andrew Shepard, VM ext. 4640
Anne Marie Webber, Math Interventionist, VM ext. 4677
MUSIC
Krin Monterose, VM ext. 4030
OUT OF DISTRICT COORDINATOR/COURT LIAISON
Suzanne Antoniadis, ext. 4019
OFFICE OF SCHOOL COUNSELING
Mollie Greeley, Director, ext 4010
- Jamie McKone, ext. 4006
Wendy Hamill ext. 4007 (Students A-F)
Philip Reed, ext. 4009 (Students G-M)
Christina Schofield, ext. 4008 (students N-Z)
Jessica Conrad, ext. 4216, Student Assistance Counselor
Monica Sawyer, ext. 4220, Student Learning Coordinator
SCHOOL NURSE
Kate Rodrigue, ext. 4011
SCHOOL PSYCHOLOGIST
Matthew Baker, ext. 4015
SCHOOL RESOURCE OFFICER
Tyler Rouse, ext. 4845
SCIENCE
Stefanie Barkanic, VM ext. 4646
Bonnie Ashworth, VM ext. 4632
Derek Colquhoun, ext. 4636
Paul Wheaton, VM ext. 4634
Jason Lacroix, VM ext. 4644
Jeff Whartenby, VM ext. 4673
SOCIAL STUDIES
Rick Crockford, VM ext.4623
Maggie Roberts, VM ext. 4650
Seth Leavitt-Carlson, VM ext 4652
Nathan Kaplan, VM ext 4627
Taylor Obsorne, VM ext 4672
Alexis Sanborn, VM ext. 4664
Jessica Marcoux, VM ext.
STUDENT SERVICES
Brianna Beaupre, VM ext. 4668
Dawn Adolfsson, VM 4621
Nancy Borski, VM ext. 4637
Sharon Bickford, VM ext. 4642
Kim Brunelle, VM ext. 4638
April Casa, VM ext. 4617
Laronda Clark-Patten, VM ext. 4618
Patty Colby, VM ext. 4619
Christine Cook, VM ext. 4620
Josh Emond, VM ext.
Eric Greenfield, VM ext. 4635
Kelsey Heafield, VM ext
BettyAnne Holloran, VM ext. 4684
Jenny Labbe, VM ext. 4643
Lauren LoPardo, VM ext. 4647
Jeff Monier, VM ext. 4622
Onaliese Petrini, VM ext
Kyle Reed, VM ext
Christina Rhatigan, VM ext. 4680
Tracy Schultz, VM ext. 4665
Brian Silva, VM ext
Donna Stivali, VM ext. 4682
Stephanie Winter, VM ext. 4649
STUDENT SUPPORT RESOURCES
Hope Dixon, Genesis Clinician, ext. 4207
Pan Pradachith, Behavior Specialist, ext. 4842
Kathryn O'Connor, Student Outreach Coordinator, ext. 4219
Anna Stivali, Restorative Justice Coach, VM ext. 4675
Rod Roy, Hall Monitor
Monique Swormstedt, Hall Monitor
WORLD LANGUAGE
Andrew Paronto, VM ext. 4659
Amanda Stefanik, VM ext. 4645
WEBMASTER
Jamie McKone, ext. 4006